?

Log in

Hello, · oh · satanic · one · of · chocolate · and · craziness!


"Sometimes when I've got a lot on my mind, it just helps to go 'Aaaaaaaa!!'"

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
I pledge my eternal love to word pad

and that is all

Goodnight (Mr. Tom)

P.s fed some horsies, 'twas fun

Current Location:
UKUKUKUKUKUKUKUKUKUKUKUKUK
Current Mood:
artistic artistic
Current Music:
Less Than Jake - Rest of my life
* * *
Whew! just had two and a half shots of oouzo and am feeling a bit hot and sleepy lol. Gotta love Greece. Even nan had some.

Don't think I'll be having any more anytime soon though, I'll just stay with baccardi's : D I mean, it was lovely, but reminded me of Liquorice, and burned my throat a lot lol.

XXX
Big Love

Current Mood:
ditzy ditzy
Current Music:
Simona Armstrong - Material Girl
* * *
Bloody Hell...
Current Mood:
scared scared
Current Music:
Simple Plan - I'm just a kid
* * *
Hey Hey! am back from London!!!

basically, I bought two Simple Plan albums, 'Let him have it' and 'The Frighteners' on DVD, Went to see 'Stormbreaker' at the vue, drooled over Yassen Gregorovich and took lots of photos of the 60's fashion exibit at the V&A X D woop woop oh, and finally managed to get the notes feature on my ipod to work... PORTABLE SLASH!!!!!! X D

ooooh, and I saw this guy who looked remarkably like Tom from Mcfly in King's Cross, made a tit of myself by going all jelloid lol, C'est la vie! *shrugs*

p.s Got my SATS levels back,

Science: 6
Maths: 7
English: 7
am happy : D

Current Mood:
cheerful cheerful
Current Music:
The electric light orchestra - Queen of the hours
* * *
Why did he do it, why??????

Read more...Collapse )

Current Location:
Home, what a surprise
Current Mood:
devious devious
Current Music:
Simple Plan - Shut Up
* * *
* * *
A seagull pooed on me today... and that is all dudes

Peace out

Sara : D

P.S sorry if you were expecting something amazingly poetic or thoughtful or something, but That's ^ all I got : D

Current Mood:
ditzy ditzy
Current Music:
Matt Willis - Hey Kid!
* * *

lj-cutted for language, rated NC-17, read if you dare...

 

Current Location:
home, home on the range
Current Mood:
pissed off pissed off
Current Music:
Fountains of Wayne - Stacie's Mom
* * *
Hiya,

I'm back, Opening night was FABULAS!!!!! lol, I wasn't half as nevous as I thought I'd be X D

2nd night tonight, and ma mam's coming to watch!

Just wish ma dad'd take an intrest lol, nevermind : )

sports day tomorrow, I'm doing the javelin & egg & spoon, wish me lucksies X D

Current Location:
Sunderland
Current Mood:
crazy crazy
Current Music:
Sandi Thom - When horsepower meant what it said
* * *
Hiya, just popped by to say... OPENING NIGHT TOMORROW!!!!! wish me luck : D
Current Mood:
nervous nervous
Current Music:
Hips Don't Lie - Shakira
* * *
TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Sara
Birthday:3rd may 1992
Birthplace:Sunderland
Current Location:Seaham
Eye Color:Blue green
Hair Color:Auburn
Height:5ft 6''
Right Handed or Left Handed:Right handed
Your Heritage:English
The Shoes You Wore Today:Black converses with pink & white laces
Your Weakness:Jelly babies
Your Fears:Needles
Your Perfect Pizza:lots 'o' cheese
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:Lose weight
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:lol
Thoughts First Waking Up:Damn, that was a strange dream
Your Best Physical Feature:My hands
Your Bedtime:10:30
Your Most Missed Memory:hanging out with Sophie
Pepsi or Coke:pepsi
MacDonalds or Burger King:Burger King
Single or Group Dates:single
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:neither, yuckie
Chocolate or Vanilla:vanilla
Cappuccino or Coffee:neither, ick
Do you Smoke:no
Do you Swear:sometimes
Do you Sing:often, but I'm not very good
Do you Shower Daily:yup
Have you Been in Love:once
Do you want to go to College:yes indeed
Do you want to get Married:yes
Do you belive in yourself:no
Do you get Motion Sickness:no
Do you think you are Attractive:definatly not in a million years
Do you get along with your Parents:some of the time
Do you like Thunderstorms:hell yeah!
Do you play an Instrument:yup, violn and cello
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:a teent bit
In the past month have you Smoked:no
In the past month have you been on Drugs:hell no
In the past month have you gone on a Date:no *sniffle*
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:no, con't get them in England as far as I know
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:no
In the past month have you been on Stage:yeah
In the past month have you been Dumped:no
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:no
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:no
Ever been Drunk:no
Ever been called a Tease:no
Ever been Beaten up:no
Ever Shoplifted:no
How do you want to Die:twice
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:be an actress
What country would you most like to Visit:Greenland
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:brown
Favourite Hair Color:brown
Short or Long Hair:long-ish
Height:a bout my height
Weight:dunno
Best Clothing Style:casual
Number of Drugs I have taken:none
Number of CDs I own:lots and lots, music is my life
Number of Piercings:as many as they want
Number of Tattoos:Ditto above ^
Number of things in my Past I Regret:about as many as me

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
Current Location:
Home alone
Current Mood:
ditzy ditzy
Current Music:
Brokeback Mountain
* * *
* * *

Previous